EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections – GRAND FINAL For Division 4 – 23rd Mar 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections – GRAND FINAL For Division 4 – 23rd Mar 2024

Everyone in Eudunda would like to wish the team representing Eudunda all the best for this Saturday’s Grand Final. Saturday Pennants 23rd March 2024 Division 4: Eudunda vs Lyndoch Blue at Freeling GRAND FINAL C. Menz, B. Marshall, J. Felby, P. DutschkeJJoy Fiegert, R. Cavanagh, P. Milham, R. FiegertCars Leave: 7:45amDrivers: B. Marshall, R. Fiegert…

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 16th Mar 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 16th Mar 2024

Saturday Pennants 16th March 2024 Division 3: Eudunda vs Tanunda at Tanunda R. Horne, D. Twartz, GG Schutz, G. TeauC. Schutz, B. Leditschke, M. Sauer, R. HamsM. Upton, J. Milde, J. Hams, R. ScootCars Leave: 11.45Drivers: M.Sauer. G. Teau, J. MildeRes. R. Cavanagh Division 4: Eudunda vs Lyndoch Blue at Lyndoch C. Menz, B. Marshall,…

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 29th Feb-2nd Mar 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 29th Feb-2nd Mar 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 29th February 2024 Eudunda vs Mount Pleasant at Eudunda C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzL. Kleinig, L. Mosey, P. Dutschke, J. HamsM. Nietschke, J. Fiegert, P. Obst, R. ScootDuty Rink: R. ScootUmpire/Measurer: R. Scoot Thursday Afternoon Pennants 29th February 2024 Division 1: Eudunda vs Nuriootpa at Nuriootpa B. Leditschke, G….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 30th Nov-2nd Dec 2023
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 30th Nov-2nd Dec 2023

Thursday Morning Pennants 30th November 2023 Eudunda vs Tanunda at Tanunda C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzM. Nietschke, L. Kleinig, P. Obst, R. ScootJ. Fiegert, L. Mosey, P. Dutschke, J. HamsCars Leave: 8.10Drivers: R. Horne, C. Schutz, P. Dutschke Thursday Afternoon Pennants 30th November 2023 Division 1: Eudunda vs Angaston at Eudunda P….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 4th Nov
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 4th Nov

Thurday Morning Pennants 2nd November 2023 Division 1: Eudunda vs Mount Pleasant at Eudunda C.Schutz, L. Mosey, R. Horne, D. TwartzJ. Fiegert, M. Nietschke, P. Obst, J. MildeL. Kleinig, B. Marshall, P. Dutschke, J. HamsDuty Rink: J. MildeUmpire/Measurer: J. Milde Thurday Afternoon Pennants 2nd November 2023 Division 1: Eudunda a bye Division 2: Eudunda vs…

Lavender Cycling Trail (M2C) Grant Success Will Fund Complete Marking Of The Trail In Our Area
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

Lavender Cycling Trail (M2C) Grant Success Will Fund Complete Marking Of The Trail In Our Area

South Australian Recreation Trails Inc (SARTI) are the developers of the Lavender Cycling Trail and the Lavender Federation Trail (Walking). SARTI Secretary Helen Dominish said,“We are delighted to announce that we have been successful in our grant application to the Office of Recreation, Sport and Racing (ORSR) for the amount of $29,000. This grant will…

Trailblazer Trike Riders Tackle Lavender Cycling Trail’s 300km Challenge.
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

Trailblazer Trike Riders Tackle Lavender Cycling Trail’s 300km Challenge.

Another Record Broken on the Lavender Cycling Trail As Two Recumbent Trike Riders Are First To Complete The M2C ‘End To End’ Adelaide based recumbent trike riders Kenny Stephens and Phillip Pearse called in at Eudunda on the 29th March to stay overnight. They had left Clare two days earlier and were on thier way…

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 23-25 Feb
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 23-25 Feb

Thursday Morning Pennant Selections 23rd February 2023 Eudunda vs Tanunda at Tanunda J. Beggs, R. Horne, P. Obst, R. ScootJ. Fiegert, C. Purdam, P. Dutschke, J. HamsJ. Pfitzner, L. Mosey, D. Twartz, J. MildeCars Leave: 7.45amDrivers: P. Dutschke, D. Twartz, L. Mosey Thursday Afternoon Pennants 23rd February 2023 Division 1 Eudunda vs Freeling at Eudunda…