EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 22nd, 23rd, 24th Feb 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 22nd, 23rd, 24th Feb 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 22nd February 2024 Eudunda vs Freeling at Eudunda C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzJ. Felby, L. Mosey, P. Dutschke, J. HamsM. Nietschke, J. Fiegert, P. Obst, R. ScootDuty Rink: D. TwartzUmpire/Measurer: R. Scoot Thursday Afternoon Pennants 22nd February 2024 Division 1: Eudunda vs Kapunda at Kapunda B. Leditschke, G. Schmidt,…

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 15th Feb-17th Feb 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 15th Feb-17th Feb 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 15th February 2024 Eudunda vs Lyndoch at Lyndoch J. Felby, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzL. Kleinig, L. Mosey, P. Dutschke, J. HamsM. Nietschke, J. Fiegert, P. Obst, R. ScootCars Leave: 8.00Drivers: P. Dutschke, J. Milde, D. Twartz Thursday Afternoon Pennants 15th February 2024 Division 1: Eudunda vs Angaston at Angaston F….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 8th Feb-10th Feb 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 8th Feb-10th Feb 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 8th February 2024 No Bowls due to Country Round Robin Thursday Afternoon Pennants 8th February 2024 No Bowls due to Country Round Robin Saturday Pennants 10th February 2024 Division 1: Eudunda vs Kapunda at Kapunda M. Schutz, G. Post, C. Achee, T. RogersP. Eva, A. Pfitzner, M. Jones, A. JonesD. Kleinig, T….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 1st Feb-3rd Feb 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 1st Feb-3rd Feb 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 1st February 2024 Eudunda vs Tanunda at Eudunda C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzM. Nietschke, J. Fiegert, P. Obst, R. ScootL. Kleinig, L. Mosey, P. Dutschke, J. HamsDuty Rink: D. TwartzUmpire: R. Scoot Thursday Afternoon Pennants 1st February 2024 No Bowls due to Men’s Country Carnival Saturday Pennants 3rd February…

Spray Forum – Freeling – Grain Producers SA Thu 7 Mar 2024
| | | | | | | | |

Spray Forum – Freeling – Grain Producers SA Thu 7 Mar 2024

Grain Producers SA are hosting a Spray Forum at 40 Hanson Street Freeling, SA 5372Thurday 7th March 20248:00 AM – 6:00 PM ACDTFree for GPS members, or $50 for non-GPSA members. The Forum will feature a range of experts in the field of spray application, including internationally renowned expert in spray drift management Dr Andrew…

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 25th Jan-27th Jan 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 25th Jan-27th Jan 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 25th January 2024 Eudunda vs Nuriootpa at Nuriootpa C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzM. Nietschke, J. Fiegert, P. Obst, R. ScootL. Kleinig, L. Mosey, P. Dutschke, J. HamsCars Leave: 8.20Drivers: R. Horne, J. Hams, D. Twartz Thursday Afternoon Pennants 25th January 2024 Division 1: Eudunda vs Tanunda at Eudunda G….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 18th Jan-20th Jan 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 18th Jan-20th Jan 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 18th January 2024 Eudunda vs Angaston at Angaston C. Schutz, Joy Pfitzner, J. Milde, D. TwartzM. Nietschke, J. Fiegert, L. Mosey, R. ScootL. Kleinig, B. Marshall, P. Dutschke, J. HamsCars Leave: 8.15Drivers: C. Schutz, L. Kleinig, B. Marshall Thursday Afternoon Pennants 18th January 2024 Division 1: Eudunda vs Freeling at Eudunda G….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 11th Jan-13th Jan 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 11th Jan-13th Jan 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 11th January 2024 Eudunda vs Kapunda at Eudunda C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzM. Nietschke, L. Mosey, P. Obst, R. ScootJ. Fiegert, L.Kleinig, P. Dutschke, J. HamsDuty Rink: J. HamsUmpire/Measurer: R. Scoot Thursday Afternoon Pennants 11th January 2024 Division 1: Eudunda vs Lyndoch at Lyndoch G. Post, T. Schiller, P….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 4th Jan-6th Jan 2024
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 4th Jan-6th Jan 2024

Thursday Morning Pennants 4th January 2024 Eudunda vs Mount Pleasant at Mount Pleasant C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzM. Nietschke, L. Mosey, P. Obst, R. ScootJ. Fiegert, B. Marshall, P. Dutschke, J. HamsCars Leave: 7.45Drivers: J. Milde, P. Dutschke, L. Mosey Thursday Afternoon Pennants 4th January 2024 Division 1: Eudunda vs Nuriootpa at…

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 14th Dec-16th Dec 2023
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 14th Dec-16th Dec 2023

Thursday Morning Pennants 14th December 2023 Eudunda vs Freeling at Freeling C. Schutz, R. Horne, D. Twartz, J. MildeJoy Pfitzner, L. Mosey, P. Obst, R. ScootL. Kleinig, B. Marshall, P. Dutschke, J. HamsCars Leave: 8.15Drivers: R. Horne, D. Twartz, L. Kleinig Thursday Afternoon Pennants 14th December 2023 Division 1: Eudunda vs Nuriootpa at Eudunda P….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 7th Dec-9th Dec 2023
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 7th Dec-9th Dec 2023

Thursday Morning Pennants 7th December 2023 Eudunda vs Lyndoch at Eudunda C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzM. Nietschke, J. Felby, P. Obst, R. ScootL. Kleinig, B. Marshall, P. Dutschke, J. HamsDuty Rink: D. TwartzUmpire/Measurer: R. Scoot Thursday Afternoon Pennants 7th December 2023 Division 1: Eudunda vs Kapunda at Kapunda P. Bonner, C. Jones,…

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 30th Nov-2nd Dec 2023
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 30th Nov-2nd Dec 2023

Thursday Morning Pennants 30th November 2023 Eudunda vs Tanunda at Tanunda C. Schutz, R. Horne, J. Milde, D. TwartzM. Nietschke, L. Kleinig, P. Obst, R. ScootJ. Fiegert, L. Mosey, P. Dutschke, J. HamsCars Leave: 8.10Drivers: R. Horne, C. Schutz, P. Dutschke Thursday Afternoon Pennants 30th November 2023 Division 1: Eudunda vs Angaston at Eudunda P….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 5th-7th Oct
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 5th-7th Oct

Note: Thursday Morning & Afternoon Pennants on the 5th October 2023 – have been removed – as past date. Saturday Pennants 7th October 2023 Division 1: Eudunda vs Freeling at Eudunda M. Schutz, C. Ahchee, G. Schmidt, T. RogersP. Eva, A. Pfitzner, G. Post, A. JonesM. Rees, J. Milde, G. Prior, C. JonesD, Kleinig, M….

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 23-25 Feb
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |

EUDUNDA Bowling Club Selections 23-25 Feb

Thursday Morning Pennant Selections 23rd February 2023 Eudunda vs Tanunda at Tanunda J. Beggs, R. Horne, P. Obst, R. ScootJ. Fiegert, C. Purdam, P. Dutschke, J. HamsJ. Pfitzner, L. Mosey, D. Twartz, J. MildeCars Leave: 7.45amDrivers: P. Dutschke, D. Twartz, L. Mosey Thursday Afternoon Pennants 23rd February 2023 Division 1 Eudunda vs Freeling at Eudunda…

Brett Warner Memorial Open Fours A Tribute
| | | | | | | | |

Brett Warner Memorial Open Fours A Tribute

Last Tuesday Eudunda bowling Club hosted the Brett Warner Memorial Open Fours on a very warm day. President Judy Milde welcomed everyone and read a tribute written by the late Brett’s wife Helen, “The Brett Warner Family sincerely thanks the Eudunda Bowling Club for organizing this heartfelt event, honouring Brett for the third year. One…